Club Lotto

Mayo Club Championships Fixtures 2018 2018-02-16 14:41:00

     

Mayo GAA Senior Football Championship
 Round 1Team TeamVenue
Group 1 Castlebar MitchelsvBallina StephenitesCastlebar
 BallaghaderreenvAghamoreBallaghaderreen
Group 2 Charlestown vKnockmoreCharlestown 
 Bohola Moy DavittsvGarrymoreBohola Moy Davitts
Group 3 Hollymount/CarramorevClaremorrisHollymount/Carramore
 Crossmolina Deel RoversvWestportCrossmolina
Group 4 BreaffyvKiltaneBreaffy
 DavittsvBallintubberDavitts
 Round 2    
Group 1 Ballina StephenitesvBallaghaderreenBallina
 AghamorevCastlebar MitchelsAghamore
Group 2 KnockmorevBohola Moy DavittsKnockmore
 GarrymorevCharlestown Garrymore
Group 3 ClaremorrisvCrossmolina Deel RoversClaremorris
 WestportvHollymount/CarramoreWestport
Group 4 KiltanevDavittsKiltane
 BallintubbervBreaffyBallintubber
 Round 3    
Group 1 Ballina StephenitesvAghamoreNeutral Venue TBA
 Castlebar MitchelsvBallaghaderreenNeutral Venue TBA
Group 2 KnockmorevGarrymoreNeutral Venue TBA
 Charlestown vBohola Moy DavittsNeutral Venue TBA
Group 3 ClaremorrisvWestportNeutral Venue TBA
 Hollymount/CarramorevCrossmolina Deel RoversNeutral Venue TBA
Group 4 KiltanevBallintubberNeutral Venue TBA
 BreaffyvDavittsNeutral Venue TBA
      
Mayo GAA Intermediate Football Championship
 Round 1Team TeamVenue
Group 1 BallyhaunisvKiltimaghBallyhaunis
 Mayo GaelsvBelmulletMayo Gaels
Group 2 IslandeadyvSwinfordIslandeady
 BonniconlonvBurrishooleBonniconlon
Group 3 Castlebar Mitchels BvThe NealeCastlebar
 BallinrobevArdnaree SarsfieldBallinrobe
Group 4 Parke KeeloguesvLouisburghParke Keelogues
 Shrule/GlencorribvLahardaneShrule/Glencorrib
 Round 2    
Group 1 KiltimaghvMayo GaelsKiltimagh
 BelmulletvBallyhaunisBelmullet
Group 2 SwinfordvBonniconlonSwinford
 BurrishoolevIslandeadyBurrishoole
Group 3 The NealevBallinrobeThe Neale
 Ardnaree SarsfieldvCastlebar Mitchels BArdnaree
Group 4 LouisburghvShrule/GlencorribLouisburgh
 LahardanevParke KeeloguesLahardane
 Round 3    
Group 1 KiltimaghvBelmulletNeutral Venue TBA
 BallyhaunisvMayo GaelsNeutral Venue TBA
Group 2 SwinfordvBurrishooleNeutral Venue TBA
 IslandeadyvBonniconlonNeutral Venue TBA
Group 3 The NealevArdnaree SarsfieldNeutral Venue TBA
 Castlebar Mitchels BvBallinrobeNeutral Venue TBA
Group 4 LouisburghvLahardaneNeutral Venue TBA
 Parke KeeloguesvShrule/GlencorribNeutral Venue TBA
      
Mayo GAA Junior A Football Championship
 Round 1Team TeamVenue
Group 1 AchillvKilmoveeAchill
 ArdaghvBallycastleArdagh
Group 2 KilmainevBallintubber BKilmaine
 KillalavCrosmolina Deel Rovers BKillala
Group 3 KilmeenavTuar Mhic EadaighKilmeena
 Cill ChomainvBallycroyCill Chomain
Group 4 Charlestown BvKnockmore BCharlestown
 Ballina Stephenites BvBallaBallina
 Round 2    
Group 1 KilmoveevArdaghKilmovee
 BallycastlevAchillBallycastle
Group 2 Ballintubber BvKillalaBallintubber
 Crosmolina Deel Rovers BvKilmaineCrosmolina
Group 3 Tuar Mhic EadaighvCill ChomainTuar Mhic Eadaigh
 BallycroyvKilmeenaBallycroy
Group 4 Knockmore BvBallina Stephenites BKnockmore
 BallavCharlestown BBalla
 Round 3    
Group 1 KilmoveevBallycastleNeutral Venue TBA
 AchillvArdaghNeutral Venue TBA
Group 2 Ballintubber BvCrosmolina Deel Rovers BNeutral Venue TBA
 KilmainevKillalaNeutral Venue TBA
Group 3 Tuar Mhic EadaighvBallycroyNeutral Venue TBA
 KilmeenavCill ChomainNeutral Venue TBA
Group 4 Knockmore BvBallaNeutral Venue TBA
 Charlestown BvBallina Stephenites BNeutral Venue TBA
      
Mayo GAA Junior B Football Championship
 Round 1Team TeamVenue
Group 1 Kiltimagh BvShrule/Glencorrib BKiltimagh
 Bohola Moy Davitts BvSwinford BBohola Moy Davitts
Group 2 Ardnaree Sarsfield BvBreaffy BArdnaree
 MoygownaghvWestport BMoygownagh
Group 3 Claremorris BvEastern GaelsClaremorris
 Aghamore BvBallaghaderreen BAghamore
Group 4 LackenvDavitts BLacken
 Hollymount/Carramore BvKilfianHollymount/Carramore
 Round 2    
Group 1 Shrule/Glencorrib BvBohola Moy Davitts BShrule/Glencorrib
 Swinford BvKiltimagh BSwinford
Group 2 Breaffy BvMoygownaghBreaffy
 Westport BvArdnaree Sarsfield BWestport
Group 3 Eastern GaelsvAghamore BEastern Gaels
 Ballaghaderreen BvClaremorris BBallaghaderreen 
Group 4 Davitts BvHollymount/Carramore BDavitts
 KilfianvLackenKilfian
 Round 3    
Group 1 Shrule/Glencorrib BvSwinford BNeutral Venue TBA
 Kiltimagh BvBohola Moy Davitts BNeutral Venue TBA
Group 2 Breaffy BvWestport BNeutral Venue TBA
 Ardnaree Sarsfield BvMoygownaghNeutral Venue TBA
Group 3 Eastern GaelsvBallaghaderreen BNeutral Venue TBA
 Claremorris BvAghamore BNeutral Venue TBA
Group 4 Davitts BvKilfianNeutral Venue TBA
 LackenvHollymount/Carramore BNeutral Venue TBA





Player Profile

David Gordon